2019 Business Awards

SEE YOU SOON

Entrepreneurs, business, and young professionals

SEE YOU SOON

2019 Business Awards

Entrepreneurs, business, and young professionals

Welcome to the Roseville 2019 Business Awards!

Professional services firm, CliftonLarsonAllen LLP, along with the Roseville Area Chamber of Commerce, are sponsoring the 25th Annual Roseville Chamber of Commerce Entrepreneur and Business Person of the Year Awards along with the 6th Annual Young Professional of the Year Award.

Winner!

2018 Annual Entrepreneur Award


Steve Krebs

Steve Krebs, A Team Steam


Winner!

2018 Business Person of the Year Winner


Jeff Jones

Jeff Jones, Westpark Communities


Winner!

2018 Young Professional of the Year Winner


Jeff Short

Jeff Short, North State Building Industry Association

Nominate a Candidate

Nominate a Candidate

All nominations are due by Tuesday, April 10, 2018.



[gravityform id=7 title=false description=false tabindex="10"]

Past Winners

1995

Susan

Glover

Play With Nature

1996

William

Lawver

QuickNet, Inc.

1997

Jack W.

Heneman

Professional Diagnostic Management

1998

John & Jeane_e

Joseph

J-4 Systems

1999

Robert

Berriman

Robert G. Berriman Investigations

2000

Kirk

Williams

Golden State Culinary

2001

Sco_

Slavensky

Skatetown

2002

Dee

Sha_uck

Sweet William

2003

Richard

Seeba

Granite Community Bank

2004

Jack

Williams

Smog N’ Go

2005

Craig

Falk

Craig Cares

2006

Jen

Bradford

Northern California Dance Conservatory

2007

Molly

Hawks

Hawks Restaurant

2008

Hayes

Barnard

Paramount Equity Mortgage

2009

Myla

Ramos

SearchPros Staffing

2010

Daniel

Stanton

Stanton OpScal

2011

Christee

Owens

Icing on the Cupcake

2012

pass (due to change in announcement timing from January to May at Roseville 2013)

2013

Cameron

Diviak

Nothing Bundt Cakes

2014

Jim

Pelley

uLink Network

2015

Jamee

Pau

Jamee Pau Fit

2016

Lori Prosio Prosio Communications

2017

Andy Klein, Tom Rotelli and Paul Gould

The Monk’s Cellar

2018

Steve Krebs A-Team Steam

1998

John

Mourier

John Mourier Construction

1999

Paul

Stokstad

PASCO

2000

Brian

Strom

SureWest Communications

2001

Mark

Davis

Sierra View Company

2002

Linda

Mitsch

Sir Speedy Printing

2003

Collin

Fat

Fat’s Asia Bistro & Dim Sum Bar

2004

Jim

Williams

Williams + Paddon Architects and Planners

2005

Ken

Denio

Denio’s Roseville Farmers Market

2006

Lee

Miller

Roseville Cycle Center

2007

Ben

Combs

Judi’s Cleaners

2008

John L.

Sullivan

Sullivan Automotive Group

2009

Tim

Herman

A+ Personalized Dental

2010

Steve

Oldham

SureWest Communications

2011

Taro

Arai

Mikuni’s Sushi

2012

pass (due to change in announcement timing from January to May at Roseville 2013)

2013

Patrick R.

Brady

Sutter Roseville Medical Center

2014

Leilani

Fra2s

Placer SPCA

2015

Kirk

Taber

Taber Creative Solutions

2016

Jen Bradford Northern California Dance Conservatory

2017

Doug

Wagemann

Cochran and Wagemann Funeral Directors

2018

Jeff Jones Westpark Communities

2013

Tony

Lopez

PRIDE Industries

2014

Chris

Lemmon

Cornish & Carey Commercial

2015

Eric

McIntosh

Zoom Imaging Solu2ons, Inc.

2016

Colin

Roe

Fidelity Na2onal Title

2017

Alex

Rue

Alex Rue Insurance Agency, Inc.

2018

Jeff Short North State BIA